373.24
Schlusskurs vom Vortag:
$371.28
Offen:
$369.86
24-Stunden-Volumen:
347.52K
Relative Volume:
0.70
Marktkapitalisierung:
$22.24B
Einnahmen:
$8.11B
Nettoeinkommen (Verlust:
$941.10M
KGV:
24.70
EPS:
15.1104
Netto-Cashflow:
$704.90M
1W Leistung:
+2.11%
1M Leistung:
+10.07%
6M Leistung:
-1.75%
1J Leistung:
+20.63%
Ralph Lauren Corp Stock (RL) Company Profile
Firmenname
Ralph Lauren Corp
Sektor
Branche
Telefon
(212) 318-7000
Adresse
650 MADISON AVENUE, NEW YORK, NY
Compare RL vs GIL, LEVI, VFC, PVH
| Aktien | Preis | Marktkapitalisierung | Umsatz | Nettogewinn | Free Cashflow | ENV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
RL
Ralph Lauren Corp
|
373.24 | 22.24B | 8.11B | 941.10M | 704.90M | 15.11 |
|
GIL
Gildan Activewear Inc
|
42.16 | 7.81B | 4.07B | 254.20M | 318.04M | 1.7145 |
|
LEVI
Levi Strauss Co
|
19.24 | 7.38B | 6.50B | 538.90M | 490.50M | 1.1577 |
|
VFC
Vf Corp
|
15.79 | 6.21B | 9.60B | 254.92M | 492.87M | 0.6358 |
|
PVH
Pvh Corp
|
81.64 | 3.77B | 8.99B | 158.10M | 550.50M | 3.1507 |
Ralph Lauren Corp Stock (RL) Upgrades & Downgrades
| Datum | Aktion | Analytiker | Ratingänderung |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2026-07-21 | Hochstufung | Raymond James | Mkt Perform → Outperform |
| 2026-03-24 | Hochstufung | Citigroup | Neutral → Buy |
| 2026-01-14 | Fortgesetzt | Jefferies | Buy |
| 2026-01-08 | Eingeleitet | Deutsche Bank | Buy |
| 2025-11-07 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2025-10-15 | Eingeleitet | BTIG Research | Buy |
| 2025-09-17 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2025-09-12 | Bestätigt | Needham | Buy |
| 2025-08-04 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2025-04-08 | Hochstufung | Wells Fargo | Equal Weight → Overweight |
| 2025-03-18 | Hochstufung | Goldman | Neutral → Buy |
| 2025-02-12 | Eingeleitet | Needham | Buy |
| 2025-01-27 | Herabstufung | Raymond James | Outperform → Mkt Perform |
| 2024-12-31 | Hochstufung | Argus | Hold → Buy |
| 2024-11-08 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2024-09-20 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2024-04-30 | Eingeleitet | Jefferies | Buy |
| 2024-02-09 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2023-12-12 | Hochstufung | Goldman | Sell → Neutral |
| 2023-11-07 | Eingeleitet | Evercore ISI | Outperform |
| 2023-09-22 | Eingeleitet | Raymond James | Outperform |
| 2023-09-18 | Hochstufung | Guggenheim | Neutral → Buy |
| 2023-02-13 | Hochstufung | BofA Securities | Neutral → Buy |
| 2023-01-27 | Herabstufung | BMO Capital Markets | Market Perform → Underperform |
| 2023-01-20 | Hochstufung | Barclays | Equal Weight → Overweight |
| 2022-05-23 | Herabstufung | Citigroup | Buy → Neutral |
| 2022-04-05 | Herabstufung | Wells Fargo | Overweight → Equal Weight |
| 2022-03-17 | Hochstufung | JP Morgan | Neutral → Overweight |
| 2022-03-07 | Herabstufung | Wedbush | Outperform → Neutral |
| 2021-12-16 | Eingeleitet | Truist | Buy |
| 2021-12-14 | Herabstufung | Goldman | Buy → Sell |
| 2021-10-05 | Eingeleitet | Wedbush | Outperform |
| 2021-07-14 | Eingeleitet | Goldman | Buy |
| 2021-04-28 | Hochstufung | Cowen | Market Perform → Outperform |
| 2021-04-23 | Fortgesetzt | RBC Capital Mkts | Outperform |
| 2021-02-17 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2021-02-01 | Bestätigt | Needham | Buy |
| 2021-01-29 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2021-01-15 | Hochstufung | RBC Capital Mkts | Sector Perform → Outperform |
| 2021-01-11 | Hochstufung | UBS | Neutral → Buy |
| 2020-12-11 | Hochstufung | Citigroup | Neutral → Buy |
| 2020-12-10 | Hochstufung | Goldman | Sell → Buy |
| 2020-11-10 | Herabstufung | BofA Securities | Buy → Neutral |
| 2020-10-26 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2020-10-07 | Herabstufung | Barclays | Overweight → Equal Weight |
| 2020-08-05 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2020-05-28 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2020-05-21 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2020-05-07 | Herabstufung | Cowen | Outperform → Market Perform |
| 2020-04-03 | Herabstufung | RBC Capital Mkts | Outperform → Sector Perform |
| 2020-03-18 | Hochstufung | BofA/Merrill | Neutral → Buy |
| 2020-03-13 | Herabstufung | Deutsche Bank | Buy → Hold |
| 2020-02-05 | Hochstufung | BofA/Merrill | Underperform → Neutral |
| 2020-02-05 | Bestätigt | Telsey Advisory Group | Outperform |
| 2020-02-04 | Eingeleitet | BMO Capital Markets | Market Perform |
| 2020-02-03 | Eingeleitet | BMO Capital Markets | Market Perform |
| 2019-11-13 | Eingeleitet | Barclays | Overweight |
| 2019-09-24 | Hochstufung | Atlantic Equities | Neutral → Overweight |
| 2019-08-27 | Bestätigt | BofA/Merrill | Underperform |
| 2019-08-26 | Bestätigt | BofA/Merrill | Underperform |
Alle ansehen
Ralph Lauren Corp Aktie (RL) Neueste Nachrichten
Can Ralph Lauren Sustain China Growth After a 40%-Plus Surge? - Zacks Investment Research
Ralph Lauren (RL) Surpasses Market Returns: Some Facts Worth Knowing - Zacks Investment Research
My mom is a three-time survivor. These RL Pink Pony pieces support BCA - USA Today
4 GARP Stocks That Investors Can Scoop Up for Maximum Returns - Zacks Investment Research
Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) Stock forecasts - Yahoo Finance UK
Ralph Lauren Corp Share PriceRL, RNS News, Articles, Quotes, & Charts (NYSE:RL) - Proactive financial news
Eleva Capital SAS Buys 2,889 Shares of Ralph Lauren Corporation $RL - MarketBeat
Can Ralph Lauren's Outerwear and Handbags Fuel Expansion? - Yahoo Finance Australia
Can Ralph Lauren's Outerwear and Handbags Fuel Expansion? - Yahoo! Finance Canada
Will Vince Holding's OVO Expansion Become a New Growth Engine? - Zacks Investment Research
Inside the Polo Ralph Lauren Cocktail Party at Ralph’s in Paris - WWD
Polo Ralph Lauren Spring 2027: A Collector’s Wardrobe - WWD
Ralph Lauren stock pre-market at EUR 324.15: plus 0.37 percent - AD HOC NEWS
Polo Ralph Lauren Spring 2027 Ready-to-Wear Collection - WWD
Ralph Lauren Corp. Cl A Research & Ratings | RL - Barron's
Ralph Lauren’s 2026 Pink Pony Campaign Celebrates “The Power of Us” - Haute Living
Ralph Lauren (RL) Outperforms Broader Market: What You Need to Know - Zacks Investment Research
Ralph Lauren Corp. Cl A stock underperforms Thursday when compared to competitors despite daily gains - MarketWatch
Ralph Lauren Corporation (NYSE:RL) Receives Average Rating of "Moderate Buy" from Brokerages - MarketBeat
Ralph Lauren Debuts Polofest, a First-of-Its-Kind Experience Celebrating the Culture of Polo - Ralph Lauren Corporation
Net debt of Ralph Lauren Corporation Class A – HAN:PRL - TradingView
Ralph Lauren stock after-hours at EUR 315.00: plus 0.37 percent versus prior close - AD HOC NEWS
Can Ralph Lauren's Wholesale Strategy Boost Profitability? - finance.yahoo.com
BEAMS Unveils Its B-WING COLLECTION Collaboration With Polo Ralph Lauren - hypebeast.com
Ralph Lauren Corporation Shs A Unsponsored Brazilian Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh A - TradingView
RALPH LAUREN Unveils a New Ralph’s Coffee and a Redesigned Store at Suria KLCC in Central Kuala Lumpur - Hashtag Legend Hong Kong
Ralph Lauren stock gains 6.63 percent ahead of the open - AD HOC NEWS
Here is Why Ralph Lauren (RL) is a Good Investment at Today’s Price - Yahoo Finance
Here is Why Ralph Lauren (RL) is a Good Investment at Today’s Price - insidermonkey.com
Ralph Lauren rises as investors weigh recent shareholder updates and a possible luxury-sector sympathy bid - Quiver Quantitative
Ralph Lauren Stock: Is RL Outperforming the Consumer Cyclical Sector? - inkl
Ralph Lauren Stock: Is RL Outperforming the Consumer Cyclical Sector? - Yahoo Finance
Ralph Lauren stock trades near record levels as analysts see upside - AD HOC NEWS
Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) Stock Price, News, Quote & History - Yahoo! Finance Canada
Ralph Lauren stock gains 1.84 percent ahead of the open - AD HOC NEWS
Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) stock price, news, quote and history - Yahoo Finance Australia
Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL) Stock Price, News, Quote & History - Yahoo! Finance Canada
Ralph Lauren (RL) Ascends But Remains Behind Market: Some Facts to Note - Zacks Investment Research
Will Ralph Lauren's New Store Openings Drive Global Expansion? - Zacks Investment Research
Will Ralph Lauren's New Store Openings Drive Global Expansion? - Yahoo Finance
Engineers Gate Manager LP Lowers Stock Position in Ralph Lauren Corporation $RL - MarketBeat
Ralph Lauren Announces First Year Progress Against Its Timeless by Design 2030 Global Citizenship & Sustainability Strategy - Business Wire
Ralph Lauren Announces First Year Progress Against Its Timeless by Design 2030 Global Citizenship & Sustainability Strategy - Ralph Lauren Corporation
Ralph Lauren Corporation Declares Quarterly Dividend - marketscreener.com
Ralph Lauren declares $1.00 quarterly dividend - investing.com
Ralph Lauren declares $1.00 quarterly dividend By Investing.com - Investing.com UK
Ralph Lauren Corporation Declares Quarterly Dividend - Yahoo! Finance Canada
Carter's Growth Supported by Brands, Digital Efforts & Cost Savings - Zacks Investment Research
Ralph Lauren Corporation Declares Quarterly Dividend - Yahoo Finance
Ralph Lauren stock heads into the open after a 3.1% slide - ad-hoc-news.de
Finanzdaten der Ralph Lauren Corp-Aktie (RL)
Umsatz
Nettogewinn
Free Cashflow
ENV
Ralph Lauren Corp-Aktie (RL) Insiderhandel
| Insiderhandel | Beziehung | Datum | Transaktion | Kosten | #Aktien | Wert ($) | #Aktien Gesamt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranftl Robert P. | Officer |
Aug 18 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
377.81 |
2,901 |
1,096,031 |
0 |
| Alagoz Halide | Officer |
Aug 10 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
402.77 |
6,559 |
2,641,777 |
0 |
| Alagoz Halide | Chief Product & Merch. Officer |
Aug 10 '26 |
Sale |
402.77 |
6,559 |
2,641,768 |
18,851 |
| Ranftl Robert P. | Officer |
Jun 03 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
359.56 |
6,500 |
2,337,116 |
0 |
| Ranftl Robert P. | Chief Operating Officer |
Jun 03 '26 |
Sale |
359.56 |
6,500 |
2,337,140 |
8,971 |
| Ralph Lauren | Executive Chairman |
May 26 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
377.78 |
263,654 |
99,603,208 |
0 |
| LAUREN RALPH | Exec. Chair, Chief Creative |
May 26 '26 |
Sale |
378.25 |
263,654 |
99,727,126 |
35,854 |
| Alagoz Halide | Officer |
Mar 04 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
362.00 |
1,120 |
405,440 |
0 |
| Alagoz Halide | Chief Product & Merch. Officer |
Mar 04 '26 |
Sale |
362.00 |
1,120 |
405,440 |
21,113 |
| Louvet Patrice | Officer |
Feb 10 '26 |
Proposed Sale |
349.54 |
47,000 |
16,428,380 |
0 |
In Yahoo öffnen
|
In Google öffnen
|
In Finviz öffnen
|
In MarketWatch öffnen
|
Öffnen Sie in EDGAR
|
Offen in Reuters
Kapitalisierung:
|
Volumen (24h):